Standings
Girls Basketball
All-American (3A/4A) | Atlantic 5 (1A) | Big Carolina (3A/4A) | Big East (2A/3A) | Big South (3A) | Cap 6 (4A) | Carolina (1A) | Carolinas Athletic Association (3A/4A) | Catawba Shores Athletic (1A/2A) | Catawba Valley Athletic (2A) | Central (3A) | Central Carolina (1A/2A) | Central Piedmont (4A) | Central Tar Heel (1A) | Charlotte Independent Schools Athletic Association (4A) | Coastal (3A) | Coastal Independent Conference (1A/2A) | Coastal Plain Independent (1A/2A) | Coastal Plains (1A/2A) | Coastal Rivers (2A/3A) | DAC-VII (4A) | East Central (2A) | Eastern Plains (2A) | Eastern Plains Independent (3A) | Foothills (2A) | Foothills Athletic (2A) | Four Rivers (1A) | Greater Metro (4A) | Greater Neuse River (4A) | Metro (4A) | Metro 8 (1A) | Metrolina Athletic (2A/3A/4A) | Mid-Carolina (1A/2A) | Mid-Carolina Independent (1A) | Mid-Piedmont (3A) | Mid-State (2A) | Mid-State (3A) | Mideastern (3A/4A) | Mountain 7 (3A) | Mountain Foothills 7 (2A) | NCHSAA Independent | NCISAA Independent | Neuse 6 (2A) | Northeastern Coastal (2A/3A) | Northern Athletic (4A) | Northern Lakes Athletic (2A/3A) | Northwest (1A) | Northwest Piedmont (1A) | Northwestern (3A/4A) | Piedmont Athletic (1A/2A) | Piedmont-Triad Athletic (1A/2A/3A/4A) | Quad County (3A) | Queen City Athletic (3A/4A) | Raleigh Area Athletic (2A) | Rocky River (2A/3A) | Sandhills (3A/4A) | Sandhills Athletic (1A/2A/3A) | Smoky Mountain (1A) | So Meck (4A) | South Piedmont (3A) | Southeastern Athletic (2A) | Southern Carolina (4A) | Southern Piedmont (1A/2A) | Southern Piedmont Athletic Association (1A) | Southwest Wake (4A) | Southwestern (4A) | Super Six (1A/2A) | Tar Heel Independent (1A) | Tar Roanoke (1A) | The Mountain (3A/4A) | Triangle Independent Schools Athletic (4A) | Triangle North (1A) | Triangle Triad Athletic (2A) | United 8 (3A/4A) | Waccamaw (1A/2A) | Western Foothills (3A) | Western Highlands (1A/2A) | Yadkin Valley (1A/2A)All-American (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Terry Sanford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 5 - 1 | 0.833 |
E.E. Smith | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Overhills | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Triton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Harnett Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Western Harnett | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Pine Forest | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Westover | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Atlantic 5 (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bear Grass Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Columbia | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hobgood Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mattamuskeet | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Ocracoke | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cape Hatteras | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Big Carolina (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
D.H. Conley | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Jacksonville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Havelock | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
J.H. Rose | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
New Bern | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northside (Jacksonville) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Big East (2A/3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franklinton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Nash Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Rocky Mount | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Bunn | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northern Nash | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Roanoke Rapids | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southern Nash | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Big South (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stuart Cramer | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Ashbrook | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hunter Huss | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Kings Mountain | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
North Gaston | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Crest | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Forestview | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
South Point | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Cap 6 (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cardinal Gibbons | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Leesville Road | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Athens Drive | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Broughton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Enloe | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Sanderson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carolina (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Duplin | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Union | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Hobbton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rosewood | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lakewood | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Neuse Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Carolinas Athletic Association (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Asheville Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Asheville School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carolina Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Christ School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rabun Gap Nacoochee School (GA) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Catawba Shores Athletic (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lincoln Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
Christ the King | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Community School of Davidson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Langtree Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mountain Island Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Pine Lake Preparatory | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Catawba Valley Athletic (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
East Burke | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 5 - 1 | 0.833 |
Bunker Hill | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lincolnton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Newton-Conover | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Caldwell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Bandys | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Maiden | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
West Lincoln | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Central (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Western Alamance | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Eastern Alamance | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Person | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cedar Ridge | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Orange | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southern Alamance | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Williams | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Central Carolina (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Rowan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Salisbury | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Lexington | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Davidson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Thomasville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Davidson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
East Davidson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Central Piedmont (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mount Tabor | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
R.J. Reynolds | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
East Forsyth | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Glenn | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Parkland | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Reagan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Forsyth | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Davie County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Central Tar Heel (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chatham Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
River Mill Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southern Wake Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Woods Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Clover Garden | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Charlotte Independent Schools Athletic Association (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cannon School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Charlotte Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Charlotte Country Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Charlotte Latin School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Covenant Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Providence Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Coastal (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dixon | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Richlands | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Swansboro | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Croatan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
West Carteret | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
White Oak | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Coastal Independent Conference (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epiphany | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Faith Christian School (Rocky Mount) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Halifax Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Kerr-Vance Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rocky Mount Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
The Oakwood School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Coastal Plain Independent (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Greenfield School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
John Paul II | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Liberty Christian Academy (Richlands) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Wayne Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Wayne Country Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Coastal Plains (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pamlico County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
East Carteret | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Northside (Pinetown) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Jones | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lejeune | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southside | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Coastal Rivers (2A/3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cape Fear Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Coastal Christian | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Fayetteville Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Harrells Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
DAC-VII (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chapel Hill | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
East Chapel Hill | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northern Durham | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Riverside | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hillside | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Jordan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
East Central (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
East Duplin | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Southwest Onslow | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Wallace-Rose Hill | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
James Kenan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Kinston | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
North Lenoir | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
South Lenoir | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Eastern Plains (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Pitt | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 6 - 0 | 1.000 |
West Craven | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Ayden-Grifton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Washington | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Farmville Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Greene Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
SouthWest Edgecombe | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Eastern Plains Independent (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arendell Parrott Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cary Christian | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Grace Christian (Raleigh) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
St. David's | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Foothills (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Wilkes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
East Surry | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Forbush | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
North Surry | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
West Wilkes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Wilkes Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Surry Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Foothills Athletic (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Davidson Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hickory Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Statesville Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
University Christian | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Four Rivers (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gates County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Perquimans | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Washington County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
North East Carolina Prep | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Riverside (Williamston) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Creek | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Bertie | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Tarboro | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Greater Metro (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lake Norman | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Hickory Ridge | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
A.L. Brown | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mooresville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cox Mill | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
South Iredell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
West Cabarrus | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Greater Neuse River (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Southeast Raleigh | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
South Garner | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Willow Spring | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Clayton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Fuquay-Varina | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Garner | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cleveland | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Corinth Holders | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Metro (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Grimsley | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Page | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Ragsdale | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Western Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northwest Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southeast Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southwest Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Metro 8 (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cabarrus Charter Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carolina International | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Corvian Community School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Queen's Grant | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Bradford Prep | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Piedmont Community Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Metrolina Athletic (2A/3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Concord Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Gaston Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Gaston Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hickory Grove Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Metrolina Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northside Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southlake Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Westminster Catawba Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mid-Carolina (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seaforth | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
Chatham Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Northwood | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Southeast Alamance | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Cummings | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Graham | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Jordan-Matthews | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Bartlett Yancey | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
North Moore | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mid-Carolina Independent (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cresset Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Crossroads Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Grace Christian (Sanford) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lee Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southside Christian | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mid-Piedmont (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Grove | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Asheboro | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Ledford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Central Davidson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Montgomery Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
North Davidson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mid-State (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
T.W. Andrews | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Morehead | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
North Forsyth | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Walkertown | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Stokes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
McMichael | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Reidsville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mid-State (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ben L. Smith | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Dudley | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Atkins | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Eastern Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
High Point Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northeast Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southern Guilford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rockingham County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mideastern (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hoggard | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
North Brunswick | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Brunswick | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Ashley | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Laney | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
New Hanover | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Topsail | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
West Brunswick | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mountain 7 (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pisgah | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
West Henderson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
East Henderson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
North Henderson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Smoky Mountain | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Tuscola | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Franklin | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mountain Foothills 7 (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
East Rutherford | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Polk County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Brevard | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Chase | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Patton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
R-S Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hendersonville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
NCHSAA Independent Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ascend Leadership Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
NCISAA Independent Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bradford Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carmel Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mount Zion Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
New Garden Friends School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
The Burlington School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Wesleyan Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Neuse 6 (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eastern Wayne | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Goldsboro | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
North Johnston | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Princeton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Spring Creek | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Beddingfield | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northeastern Coastal (2A/3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northeastern | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Camden County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Manteo | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Pasquotank | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Currituck County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
First Flight | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Hertford County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Holmes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northern Athletic (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rolesville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 6 - 0 | 1.000 |
Wakefield | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Heritage | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Millbrook | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Wake Forest | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Knightdale | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northern Lakes Athletic (2A/3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Southern Durham | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Vance County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Durham School of Arts | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Granville Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
J.F. Webb | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Granville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carrboro | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Louisburg | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northwest (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
East Wilkes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
North Stokes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Alleghany | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Elkin | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Mount Airy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Starmount | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Stokes | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northwest Piedmont (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop McGuinness | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Bethany Community School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cornerstone Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Winston-Salem Prep | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carver | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northwestern (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Watauga | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
Alexander Central | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Ashe County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Freedom | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Hibriten | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
South Caldwell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Piedmont Athletic (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Randleman | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Southwestern Randolph | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Uwharrie Charter Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Eastern Randolph | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Trinity | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Providence Grove | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Wheatmore | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Piedmont-Triad Athletic (1A/2A/3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caldwell Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Calvary Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Forsyth Country Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Greensboro Day School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
High Point Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Salem Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Westchester Country Day | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Quad County (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
C.B. Aycock | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Fike | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
East Wake | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Smithfield-Selma | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southern Wayne | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Johnston | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hunt | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
South Johnston | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Queen City Athletic (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mallard Creek | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
North Mecklenburg | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Chambers | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Harding University | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hopewell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Mecklenburg | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Hough | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
West Charlotte | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Raleigh Area Athletic (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friendship Christian | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Neuse Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
St. Thomas More | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Thales Academy (Apex) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Thales Academy (Rolesville) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rocky River (2A/3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
West Stanly | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Anson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Central Academy of Technology & Arts | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Parkwood | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Forest Hills | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Monroe | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Piedmont | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Sandhills (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Richmond | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Scotland | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Hoke County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Pinecrest | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southern Lee | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lee County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Union Pines | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Sandhills Athletic (1A/2A/3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Berean Baptist Academy (Fayetteville) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Cape Fear Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Fayetteville Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Freedom Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northwood Temple Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Trinity Christian School (Fayetteville) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Village Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Smoky Mountain (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cherokee | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 6 - 0 | 1.000 |
Hiwassee Dam | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Hayesville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Blue Ridge | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Murphy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Nantahala | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Tri-County Early College | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Andrews | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Highlands | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Robbinsville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Swain County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
So Meck (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Myers Park | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Ardrey Kell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Berry Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Olympic | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Palisades | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Mecklenburg | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
South Piedmont (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
West Rowan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 6 - 0 | 1.000 |
Jay M. Robinson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Northwest Cabarrus | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Concord | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
East Rowan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Jesse Carson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lake Norman Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
South Rowan | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Central Cabarrus | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southeastern Athletic (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
St. Pauls | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
Fairmont | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Red Springs | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Bladen | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Clinton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Midway | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southern Carolina (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marvin Ridge | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Porter Ridge | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Cuthbertson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Sun Valley | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Weddington | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southern Piedmont (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Jefferson Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Highland School of Technology | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Shelby | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Cherryville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
East Gaston | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Bessemer City | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Burns | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southern Piedmont Athletic Association (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Hills Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
United Faith Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Victory Christian Center School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Woodlawn School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southwest Wake (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panther Creek | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Green Level | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Middle Creek | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Holly Springs | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Apex | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Apex Friendship | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Cary | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Green Hope | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Southwestern (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Catholic | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 5 - 1 | 0.833 |
Independence | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
East Mecklenburg | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Garinger | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rocky River | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Butler | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Providence | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Super Six (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Falls Lake Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
NC Science & Math (Durham) | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Raleigh Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Research Triangle | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
East Wake Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Franklin Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Tar Heel Independent (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albemarle School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Lawrence Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Northeast Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Pungo Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Ridgecroft School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Terra Ceia Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Tar Roanoke (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northampton County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
KIPP Pride | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Rocky Mount Prep | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Southeast Halifax | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Warren County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Wilson Prep Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
North Edgecombe | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Northwest Halifax | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Weldon | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
The Mountain (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
A.C. Reynolds | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
McDowell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Enka | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
T.C. Roberson | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Asheville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Erwin | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
North Buncombe | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Triangle Independent Schools Athletic (4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cary Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Durham Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
North Raleigh Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Ravenscroft School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Saint Mary's | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Wake Christian | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Triangle North (1A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vance Charter | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Henderson Collegiate | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Voyager Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Eno River Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Oxford Preparatory | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Roxboro Community School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Triangle Triad Athletic (2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Burlington Christian Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Carolina Friends School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Salem Baptist Christian School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
The O'Neal School | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Trinity Academy of Raleigh | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Trinity School of Durham & Chapel Hill | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
United 8 (3A/4A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cape Fear | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
South View | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Seventy-First | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Douglas Byrd | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Gray's Creek | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Purnell Swett | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Jack Britt | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Lumberton | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Waccamaw (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
East Columbus | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 5 - 1 | 0.833 |
East Bladen | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
Heide Trask | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Columbus | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Whiteville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Pender | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
South Columbus | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Western Foothills (3A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
East Lincoln | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
St. Stephens | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
North Iredell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Statesville | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
West Iredell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Fred T. Foard | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Hickory | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
North Lincoln | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Western Highlands (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mountain Heritage | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 4 - 1 | 0.800 |
Rosman | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
Owen | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Avery County | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Draughn | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Madison | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mitchell | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Yadkin Valley (1A/2A) Standings
Team | Conf. | Pct. | Total | Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albemarle | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 3 - 1 | 0.750 |
North Stanly | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 2 - 1 | 0.667 |
Union Academy | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 1 - 1 | 0.500 |
South Stanly | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 0 | 0.000 |
Gray Stone Day | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Mount Pleasant | 0 - 0 | 0.000 | 0 - 1 | 0.000 |
Triangle Area Special Offers
- Bio Jobs Hub: Find a great-paying job that changes lives, even yours
- Buffalo Brothers - Ask about our loyalty program to get 5% back on every dollar spent!
- Opulence March Sale - Get 50% off Select Anne De Solene
- Download Free Fundamentals to Retirement Planning Guide
- Click to See All CONTESTS available from WRAL.com
Extra Effort
Our Take
@HighSchoolOT